Documents required for Investment Immigration

Investment immigration is one of the methods of obtaining second citizenship and a second passport from a different jurisdiction. Each jurisdiction implements a specific set of requirements and criteria that must be satisfied in order to successfully immigrate to that location.

DeltaQuest offers many years of experience with regards to investment immigration programs offered in countries across the globe. For information about our services, please Contact Us.

Required Documents for Investment Immigration

Individuals who wish to relocate to a different jurisdiction are able to do so through engaging in an investment immigration program. This type of program entitles qualified individuals to obtain second citizenship and a second passport in the jurisdiction of their choice.

The following is a brief list of the documents required for investment immigration:

  • Copy of passport – with minimum validity for 6 months
  • 4-6 passport size photographs
  • Copy of birth certificate
  • Bank statements demonstrating the financial standing of the individual
  • CV detailing the business experience of the applicant
  • Evidence of schooling and education background
  • Police clearance certificate
  • Certificate of good health

The above mentioned documents are the basic requirements from any given jurisdiction; however each country has their specific criterion that needs to be satisfied to successfully complete the investment immigration program. These are the main documents which most jurisdictions will expect individual’s to present with their application for investment immigration.

In the case that an individual wishes to obtain citizenship and passports for their dependents, they are required to submit additional information and documentation including marriage certificate, divorce settlement (where applicable) and birth certificates of their children.

It is highly advised to seek the assistance of a professional consultancy firm to complete the investment immigration program successfully. Through the advice of expert consultants, you are able to obtain second citizenship in a professional and timely manner.