Grenada Citizenship

OBTAIN CITIZENSHIP IN GRENADA

Citizenship-by-Investment Program



Find your ideal immigration solution with the help of our team of experts and get personalized advice based on your specific needs.

Get Started



Why Immigrate to Grenada

Best known as ‘the Island of Spice’, Grenada is located in the southern Caribbean Sea. Grenada is home to a friendly community, vibrant culture and must see attractions. Not only is Grenada popular for its economic and political stability, it is also the perfect location for individuals who enjoy both adventure and relaxation. Grenada currently offers an investment program for individuals who wish to obtain Grenadian Citizenship. The Grenada investment program is regulated by the Grenada Citizenship by Investment Act, 2013 and is one of the most popular investment programs to date.

Note: The Government of Grenada does not inform the country of your current citizenship or residency about your second or third citizenship.


Main Benefits of Obtaining Citizenship in Antigua and Barbuda through the Citizenship-by-Investment Program

  • Visa Free travel to over 140 countries (including United Kingdom, Singapore and Fiji)
  • Right to live and work in Grenada
  • Dual Citizenship is allowed
  • Political and economic stability
  • No tax on foreign income, wealth, gift, inheritance or capital gains
  • Physical Residency in the country is not required
  • Dependents may also be included in the application


Main Requirements

In order to be qualified for Grenadian citizenship, the applicant must meet the following requirements:


Be at least eighteen years old.
Have a clean criminal record.
Be in good health.
Make a significant contribution to the country

Investment Options

There are two options available to apply for economic citizenship in Grenada:

NTF Contribution Option

Donation to the National Transformation Fund (NTF)

A minimum of $150,000 will be required for a single applicant, the applicant and spouse or for a family of four members.

For a family of over four members, the minimum requirement will be $200,000 plus an additional $25,000 per additional dependent after 3 dependents.

Real Estate Option

The minimum amount for the real estate option is $350,000.

Government Fees (Real Estate Option Only)

The government fees that are applicable for the main applicant and any dependents are as follows:

  • $50,000 for the main applicant/ main applicant and spouse/ a family for four members
  • A family of more than four members will required to pay a fee of USD 50,000 plus USD 25,000 per additional dependant after the third dependant.


Find your ideal immigration solution with the help of our team of experts and get personalized advice based on your specific needs.

Get Started



We will guide you through every step of the way to obtaining your second citizenship and passport. For more information on any of our services, please feel free to contact us.

DELTAQUEST OFFERS ITS GRENADA CITIZENSHIP-BY-INVESTMENT PROGRAM SERVICES VIA AUTHORISED AGENTS.